Apply For A PR Visa To Canada

Canada Citizen / PR Dependent Visa

Know how to obtain dependent visa of Canada.

Dependent visa for Canada is issued to spouses or dependent children of Canadian Citizens or Permanent residents allowing them to reside in Canada. It is family sponsorship route.

As per the spouse visa requirements for Canada, the sponsor must be either a Canadian Citizen or Permanent visa holder, who is at least 18 years old. In addition, sponsors must be able to justify their relationship is true and genuine.

If the sponsor and his/her spouse have married outside Canada, their marriage should be valid under Canadian law as well, besides in the country where they were wedded.

If you are looking to apply for a dependent visa of Citizen/PR holder, talk to Y-Axis, the world’s No.1 Immigration and Visa Consultancy.

Quick Eligibility check for Points tested Immigration Visa

  • Talk to our Immigration Experts
  • Support

    Monday to Saturday - 8 AM to 9 PM

IMPACT
  • Successes
    1 million
  • Counseled
    10 Million+
  • Experts
    19+ years
Company
  • Offices
    40+
  • TEAM
    1100+
  • CRM
  • CX
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.

 
 
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!