Visit Beautiful Schengen Countries

Visit Beautiful Schengen Countries With Y-Axis Visa Solutions

The application for Schengen Visa from India

Schengen Visa is a unique Tourist Visa that authorizes transit or planned stay within member states of Schengen Area for maximum 3 months in a 6 month period. There are 26 member states of the Schengen Area. Application to be filed at the Schengen Vfs/Consulate/Embassy where the applicant is going to stay for the longest duration.

Schengen tourist visa requirements are:
  • Appointment to be booked for visa application submission
  • Copies of passport along with copies of past visas and passport must be valid for minimum 90 days after the date of return and have minimum 2 blank pages
  • Confirmation of travel visa assurance of minimum 30,000 Euros within the complete Schengen zone
  • Flight itinerary reservation having dates and flight numbers that specify arrival and exit from the specific member state/states
  • Evidence of accommodation for the complete duration of the planned stay
  • Evidence for civil status – birth certificate of children, marriage certificate, spouse death certificate, ration card if applies
  • Proof of adequate finances for the period of stay
Tourist Visa Through Y-Axis

Y-Axis has successfully helped thousands of individuals secure Schengen visas. Our knowledge and expertise ensure that your visa process is in the best hands.

  • Talk to our Visa Experts
  • Support
    Time Icon

    Monday to Saturday - 8 AM to 9 PM

IMPACT
  • Successes
    Successes
    1 million
  • Counseled
    Counseled
    10 Million+
  • Experts
    Experts
    19+ years
Company
  • Offices
    Offices
    40+
  • TEAM
    TEAM
    1100+
  • CRM
    WORLD'S #1
    CRM
  • CX PLATFORM
    #1 CX
    PLATFORM
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.

 
 
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!