Ireland Critical Skills Employment Work Permit Visa

Critical Skills Employment Permit is issued for an initial period of two years, after which it can normally be renewed indefinitely. An initiative by department of jobs, it provides excellent opportunity for qualified professionals. Ireland Green Card is your pathway to settle in the European Union. It allows you to bring your family in as dependents.

Eligibility
  • Offer Letter from employer
  • Occupations with a minimum annual remuneration of €30,
  • A relevant degree qualification or higher is required.
  • Job offer to be valid for 2 years
How Y-Axis Can Help?

We can help you with document checklist, application process, assist in filling the application with the embassy and follow-ups.

Treat your visa petition as an investment for the future – yours and your children. Apply for it now, watch it mature later. Avail of the benefits all your life.

So, why should you sign up now, because you need to strike when the iron is hot!

FAQ
Is IELTS required for Ireland Work Visa?

Yes, applicants of Ireland Work Visa from non-EEA nations are required to score specific band scores in IELTS to prove their proficiency in the English language.

How can I get Work Permit in Ireland from India?

The Ireland General Work Permit is a Work Visa that permits non-EU nationals to work lawfully in Ireland. This is for an employer in a specific occupation and the Visa is granted initially for 2 years.

The Ireland Work Visa is offered to applicants who have a job offer. It covers all occupations unless specified otherwise. The job offer must be from a trading and registered employer in Ireland.

The application for Ireland Work Visa (General) can be submitted by the employer or the employee. It must include proof that it was not possible to find a Swiss or EEA national to fill the occupation. The remuneration offered for the position must be more than 30,000 Euros.

How long does it take to get a Work Visa in Ireland?

The standard processing times for Ireland Work Visa is 6 to 8 weeks. However, with the assistance of Immigration Experts, it is also possible to organize it in 3 to 4 weeks.

Can spouse work on Dependent Visa in Ireland?

The new Visa policies in Ireland imply that Dependants and Spouses of Green Card holders in Ireland can apply for Work Visa. This is for working in any occupation. The employer is also not required to undertake a test for labour market needs for Work Visas for Dependent/Spouse.

Is it easy to get Work Permit in Ireland?

It is easy to get the Ireland Work Visa provided certain requirements are fulfilled by the applicants from outside the EU. They must have a job offer for a minimum of 2 years or plus and the salary must be more than 30,000 Euros. The applicants must also have a degree that is relevant to the role that they have been recruited for.

  • Talk to our Work Abroad Experts
  • Support
    Time Icon

    Monday to Saturday - 8 AM to 9 PM

IMPACT
  • Successes
    Successes
    1 million
  • Counseled
    Counseled
    10 Million+
  • Experts
    Experts
    20+ years
Company
  • Offices
    Offices
    40+
  • TEAM
    TEAM
    1100+
  • CRM
    WORLD'S #1
    CRM
  • CX PLATFORM
    #1 CX
    PLATFORM
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.

 
 
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!