Apply For A PR Visa To Australia

Australia PR Visa

Know how to apply Citizen/PR dependent visa.

Dependent visas are issued to spouses or dependent children of Australia Citizens or Permanent residents allowing them to reside in Australia. It is family sponsorship route.

As per the spouse visa (sub class 309/100) requirements, the sponsor holding Australia PR visa should enter once in Australia to activate the PR and then can reside in Australia or can be residing anywhere in the world to sponsor the spouse. Australian citizens can also be residing outside of Australia and can sponsor the spouse.

Process time: 21-26 months
  • For Child visa (sub class 101) the sponsor holding the PR visa can sponsor the child without entering Australia.
Process time: 12-17 months
  • In addition, sponsors must be able to justify their relationship is true and genuine.
Tourist Visa Through Y-Axis

Y-Axis has successfully helped thousands of individuals secure Australian visas. Our knowledge and expertise ensure that your visa process is in the best hands.

Quick Eligibility check for Points tested Immigration Visa

  • Talk to our Immigration Experts
  • Support

    Monday to Saturday - 8 AM to 9 PM

IMPACT
  • Successes
    1 million
  • Counseled
    10 Million+
  • Experts
    19+ years
Company
  • Offices
    40+
  • TEAM
    1100+
  • CRM
  • CX
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.

 
 
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!