Apply For A Dependent Visa To Australia

Reunite With Your Loved Ones In Australia:

Australia allows international students and professionals to call their families to Australia under the Dependent Visa program. Y-Axis can help you create an impeccable application package that gets your loved ones to Australian shores faster.

Australia Dependent Visa Process:
For Student Dependents:

The main student visa holder must have a minimum of 12 months validity on the visa and necessary funds and insurance to cover all expenses for this period.

For Post Study Work Dependents:

The Post Study Work visa holder must show proof of employment and necessary funds along with other documents like relationship proof and Police Clearance Certificate (PCC).

For Work Visa Dependents:

The employer of the Work Visa holder must sponsor the dependents along with fulfilling health insurance and Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) requirements.

Talk to a Y-Axis visa specialist to learn more about your Dependent Visa options.

Quick Eligibility check for Points tested Immigration Visa

  • Talk to our Immigration Experts
  • Support

    Monday to Saturday - 8 AM to 9 PM

IMPACT
  • Successes
    1 million
  • Counseled
    10 Million+
  • Experts
    19+ years
Company
  • Offices
    40+
  • TEAM
    1100+
  • CRM
  • CX
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.

 
 
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!