Free Assessment
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6

Quick Eligibility check for Points tested visa – Canada

Disclaimer

Please Enter Your Date of Birth

Education

Please state your highest qualification level

Work experience

You must have at least one year of full time experience in the last ten years in a management or professional or highly skilled occupation. These are listed as Skill Type O, Skill Type A or Skill Type B on the National Occupation Classification List.

IELTS

Click on Understand your English scores to rate your scores

Adaptability

  • Ques 1
  • Ques 2
  • Ques 3
  • Ques 4
  • Ques 5
  • Ques 6
  • Ques 7

Your spouse or partner’s language level

Click on Understand your English scores to rate your scores

You finished at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada

Note:- Full-time study means at least 15 hours of classes per week, and you must have stayed in good academic standing (as set out by the school) during that time.

Your spouse or common-law partner finished at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada.

Note :- Full-time study means at least 15 hours of classes per week, and you must have stayed in good academic standing (as set out by the school) during that time.

You did at least one year of full-time work in Canada in a occupation listed in Skill Type O or Skill Levels A or B of the National Occupational Classification (NOC), and with a valid work permit or while authorized to work in Canada.

Your spouse / partner did at least one year of full-time work in Canada on a valid work permit or while authorized to work in Canada.

You have valid job offer from a Canadian employer.

You, or, if it applies, your spouse or common-law partner, have a relative, either any of the below who is 18 years or older and living in Canada and a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

Your points score against the minimum threshold 67 is :
Congratulations! You are found eligible for federal skilled worker program for Canada as per its points grid and you seem to be a very prospective applicant. Please register for a technical evaluation with our Y-Axis consultant to know more details of your eligibility.
Your points score against the minimum threshold 67 is :
Sorry! You must have not evaluated yourself correct or you do not satisfy the points criteria for this visa to apply. Don’t be disappointed, you may consult our counselors to check your eligibility accurately or to know suitable alternate options for you for you if you do not satisfy the federal skilled worker program criteria.