Denmark Business Visa

Denmark Business Visa

If you want to visit Denmark for business purposes, then you will need to apply for a business visa. With this visa a businessman can visit Denmark for business purposes such as corporate meetings, employment or partnership meetings.

Denmark Business Visa Requirements

You can get a business visa only if you can prove that there is a business relationship between your company or business and the company or business you are planning to visit in Denmark. The relationship should have been established before the planned visit. Moreover, the purpose of the visit to Denmark should be related to the business.

Other eligibility requirements

Apart from this the company/business you wish to visit in Denmark must be registered with the Central Business Register or the CBR in Denmark. The company you intend to visit must confirm your visit as an invitation form or invitation ID.

You may not get a business visa if you come under Work Permit regulations. But during visits of less than 90 days you can carry out work related activities without having a work permit.

Your business visa application could be denied if the Danish immigration authorities feel that you may misuse the visa to stay permanently or on a long-term basis in Denmark or any other Schengen country.

Document Required
  • Valid passport with at least three months validity
  • Passport must have been issued during the past ten years
  • Proof of having financial resources to pay for your return trip and stay in Denmark
  • Travel insurance policy
  • Covering letter from your company in case you are travelling to Denmark on behalf of their business
Validity and processing time

You can stay for a maximum period of 90 days in Denmark or any other country in the Schengen region with the business visa.

The processing time of the visa is usually 15 calendar days.

How can Y-Axis help you?
  • Advise you on the documentation that will be required for the visa
  • Advise you on how the funds needed for the visa need to be shown
  • Complete the application process
  • Review your documents needed for the visa application
IMPACT
  • Successes
    Successes
    1 million
  • Counseled
    Counseled
    10 Million+
  • Experts
    Experts
    20+ years
Company
  • Offices
    Offices
    40+
  • TEAM
    TEAM
    1100+
  • CRM
    WORLD'S #1
    CRM
  • CX PLATFORM
    #1 CX
    PLATFORM
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.

 
 
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!