• Visitor
    Visa
    To visit the US on a tourist visa for leisure, to meet friends or family members or for medical treatment, you need to obtain a B-2 Tourist Visa. People accompanying B-2 visa holders should also apply separately for the same type of visas. The USA visitor visa documents needed to be presented are a valid original passport, one passport sized photograph, DS160 US Visa application confirmation page stamped at the VAC (Visa Application Center), proof of fees payment and a copy of the US visa interview appointment letter.

    Get started

  • Student
    Visa
    Any international student intending to study in the US will need to apply for a US student visa. For most conventional courses, students would need to apply for an F1 visa. To be eligible for it, one has to be accepted at a SEVP (Student and Exchange Visitor Program) approved educational institution. After they are admitted in a college/university, they need to pay the SEVIS I-901 Fee to be enrolled in the SEVIS (Student and Exchange Visitor Information System). Following that, they will get a Form I-20 from the educational institution. This form needs be presented to the consular officer when they attend their visa interview.

    Get started

  • Work
    Visa
    Work Visa USA

    Get started

  • Dependent
    Visa
    Eligible for Dependent Visa USA, H4 visa, are dependent family members - spouse and children – of long-term visa holders. Children need to be under the age of 21 and must be financially dependent on the primary visa holder. Holders of this visa are not eligible to work in the US. They can only do so if they apply for another nonimmigrant visa and work part-time. Not many criteria need to be met otherwise for these visas.

    Get started

  • Business
    Visa
    B1 visa, the US Business Visa, is for people who want to visit the US for certain types of business-related activities. As per the US immigration law, when they visit US with this visa, they can negotiate business contracts, participate in seminars, conventions, expositions, etc. of a commercial nature. While attending a business visa interview, the applicants must convince the consulate officials that they intend to stay in the US only for a brief period after which they will return to their home country.

    Get started

services

Notary

Get Started

concierge

Get Started

translation

Get Started

us mock interview

Get Started

how it works

Choose your service

Pay and upload your documents

Your Y-Axis consultant will guide you
through the process

Why Choose Us

Document Repository

Speed up processing with your visas, passport copies and other documents all in one place

One-stop Shop

From visas to ticketing to post-landing assistance, we can help you at every step

Personalized Services

A dedicated agent will help you with your case

Testimonial

“ I would like to take a moment to really appreciate Y-Axis who are helping me get the visa. Firstly, thanks to my Y-Axis consultant a ton for being very professional throughout this process. You have been very responsive to all my queries and follow up’s. I would like to thank and appreciate for all your efforts and assistance. I will recommend Y-Axis consultants to my acquaintances and friends for sure. Good work guys! Appreciate your help. You guys give best consulting ever!”

Sree Harsha | Visa Services

our accreditations: