Get your
visa right the
first time

India’s #1 Visa Company since 1999

Enquire


I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis

  • Visitor
    Visa
    Canada Tourist Visa for Indians is available for those from this country wanting to visit the North American country as a tourist or to visit a relative or a friend. As is the case with the most tourist visa, applicants should have a valid passport, have enough money to take care of themselves during their stay in that country and possess good health and character. For the latter two, they have to produce certificates from an authentic doctor and a police station, respectively.

    Canada Tourist Visa for Indian
    Get started

  • Study
    Visa
    Canada is one of the most attractive study destinations for youngsters from all over the world. To get a Canada student visa, or a study permit, one must apply for a Temporary Resident Visa at a high commission or a deputy high commission of Canada. If students want to join a course commencing in September, they must initiate the process of applying by June. They must have a passport which should be valid for their entire study duration, a letter of acceptance from an institution recognised by Canadian government and proof of having enough money to pay for their tuition fees, accommodation and other expenses.

    Canada Student Visa
    Get started

  • Work
    Visa
    Canada has become also an attractive destination for professionals who want to work there. As per Canada work visa requirements or work permit requirements, they can be applied for from outside Canada. Work permits do not allow people to live in Canada as long as they wish. Applicants must initially produce a contract of employment from their employers or a written job offer in Canada. In some case, their employers need to obtain a LMIA (Labour Market Impact Assessment) to recruit them. It is a document given by the Government of Canada that allows employers to hire foreign workers.

    Canada Work Visa Requirements
    Get started

  • Business
    Visa
    A business visa for Canada, also known as the Canadian Business Visitor visa, is issued to business people and investors who may be wanting in exploring business opportunities there. Eligible for these visas are applicants whose business and primary source of income is outside of Canada. Since it is akin to a visitor visa, its holders can enter the country and stay for a stipulated period. It is necessary for its applicants to be well aware of the legal rules that the Canadian government has in place.

    Business Visa for Canada
    Get started

  • Dependant
    Visa
    Eligible for Dependent Visa for Canada are spouse and dependent children of people working or studying in Canada. They need to be sponsored by people holding work permits or study permit. The sponsors need to provide evidence before they allow family members to join them that they can meet their basic expenses for needs such as food, accommodation and medical care. In addition, the dependents must be able to convince immigration officials that their stay in Canada would be temporary and that their character and health are clean during the time of application.

    Dependent Visa for Canada
    Get started

  • PR Dependant
    Visa
    Eligible for PR/Citizen dependent visas are Spouse and dependent children (under 22 years of age). Sponsor being a Citizen can stay inside or outside of Canada and PR holder has to reside in Canada while sponsoring the dependents. Upon Canada Permanent Resident Visa approval, they have the right to live permanently in Canada with certain conditions.

    Canada Permanent Resident Visa
    Get started

  • Visitor
    Visa
    Australian visitor / tourist visa process has been simplified with the introduction of the ETA (Electronic Travel Authority). With this Australian visitors will get a unique authorisation number, allowing them to visit that country for up to three months. Being a multiple-entry visa, its holders can enter the country more than once as per their requirement. The maximum stay allowed at a time, however, is a maximum of three months or depends on the visa. Visitors must not work in Australia during this period. Australian Visitor / Tourist visa processing time vary from two days to more than twenty days depending on factors such as travel season and the locations people are heading to and the process time taken by the immigration office.

    Australian Visitor/Tourist Visa Processing Time
    Get started

  • Study
    Visa
    With a study visa for Australia, foreign students can enrol in a university, vocational college or an English language class. This visa, also known as Australia student visa (Subclass 500), allows people to enrol for courses ranging from six months to two-three years, depending on the duration of their courses. To apply for this visa, applicants should have got a COE (Confirmation Of Enrolment), satisfy GTE (Genuine Temporary Entrant) requirements, have enough money to pay for their tuition fees, accommodation and other personal expenses during their entire stay period. In addition, they should prove that they have English proficiency, good health and character.

    Australia Student Visa
    Get started

  • Work
    Visa
    To get a Working Visa of Australia, known as work visa of Australia, one has to apply for its Work Visa program, which allows applicants possessing certain skills and abilities to migrate to Australia. These visas are issued not only to improve the economy of Oz and its workforce, but also to give applicants from all over the world an opportunity to live and experience Australia. On 18 April 2017, Australia decided not to grant 457 work visas anymore from 2018. They, instead, introduced two TSS (Temporary Skill Shortage) programs. They are two-year visas and four-year visas.

    Australia Work Visa
    Get started

  • Business
    Visa
    A Business Visa for Australia is given to people who plan to go there on a short business trip. For this, they will need a Business ETA Visa, Electronic Travel Authority Visa or an Australian E-Visitor Visa. With these visas, applicants can visit the country Down Under to undertake business activities such as to attend conferences/seminars, partake in negotiations or to visit to explore business opportunities there. With this visa, one cannot work or perform at any public functions in that country.

    Business Visa for Australia
    Get started

  • Dependant
    Visa
    Australia dependent Visa is given to dependents of student and work permit holders who can join their family members. It is eligible for children below the age of 18, spouses or partners. They need to fulfill the eligibility requirements as funds, english language, medicals, PCC etc. Their visas are granted until the validity of the student or work visa holders.

    Dependent Visa Australia
    Get started

  • PR Dependant
    Visa
    Eligible for PR/Citizen dependent visas are Spouse and dependent children (under 18 years of age). Sponsor being a Citizen or PR holder can stay in or outside of Australia and can sponsor the dependent. Sponsor holding PR visa need to visit at least once to Australia to sponsor the dependent. Can stay inside or outside of Canada and PR holder has to reside in Canada while sponsoring the dependents. Upon Permanent Residency Visa approval, they have the right to live permanently in Australia.

    Permanent Resident Visa Australia
    Get started

  • Visitor
    Visa
    Nationals of non-EU countries intending to travel within the EU will get Schengen tourist visas, if they have a passport which is valid for a minimum of three months after the date they plan to return from the EU country which they primarily intend to visit on their applications. The passport should be less than 10 years old. It is also suggested that they carry with them documents such as a letter of invite, proof of accommodation booking or the individuals’ address who they are being hosted by.

    Schengen Tourist Visa
    Get started

  • Study
    Visa
    To apply for a student visa for Germany exceeding three months, one must have been admitted to a university/college in that country. As the Germany Study visa is usually valid for one year, students must also provide proof of having enough money to support themselves for the time they have been given permission to stay in the country. In addition, passport, recent passport sized photos and authentic documents of educational qualification are also required. These documents should be submitted at the German Embassy or Consulate from where the student is applying.

    Germany Student Visa
    Get started

  • Work
    Visa
    People from outside of European Union must apply for a Schengen work visa if they are planning to work in 22 countries of bloc or four countries in the European Economic Area. The most common visas for work are: general employment visa or specialist professional visa. General employment visa people who have got a job offer from one of the aforementioned countries. To be eligible for this visa, one has to be a skilled professional. Documents that need to be submitted to apply for this visa are application form for a residence permit of the country one is applying in, valid passport, two passport size photographs, two copies of qualification certificates and a letter of contract with a detailed description of the job description.

    Schengen Work Visa
    Get started

  • Business
    Visa
    Business visas for Schengen countries are available for single-entry as well as multiple-entry. These visas allow an individual to stay in a Schengen country for up to three months. The documents required for these visas are filled-in visa application form, two passport-sized photographs, a valid passport, onward or return ticket, travel insurance to cover expenses €30,000, company bank statements for the last three months before travel, cover letter detailing the purpose of the trip, an invitation letter from a foreign company/organisation for people visiting them, proof of accommodation confirmation and proof of income for the last three months before travel.

    Business Visa for Schengen Countries
    Get started

  • Dependant
    Visa
    Dependent visa for Schengen countries are given to spouses, partners or children of people residing in Schengen countries. The applicants must have valid passports that have been issued in less than 10 years and be valid for a minimum of three months after scheduled date of arrival in their native country, a duly signed application form duly signed, with two passport-sized photographs as per biometric specifications and issued within the last six months, copies of the documents of the principal applicant, a letter detailing the purpose of the trip and duration of stay, onward or return flight tickets and travel medical insurance.

    Dependent Visa for Schengen Countries
    Get started

  • Visitor
    Visa
    To visit the US on a tourist visa for leisure, to meet friends or family members or for medical treatment, you need to obtain a B-2 Tourist Visa. People accompanying B-2 visa holders should also apply separately for the same type of visas. The USA visitor visa documents needed to be presented are a valid original passport, one passport sized photograph, DS160 US Visa application confirmation page stamped at the VAC (Visa Application Center), proof of fees payment and a copy of the US visa interview appointment letter.

    USA Visitor Visa Documents
    Get started

  • Study
    Visa
    Any international student intending to study in the US will need to apply for a US student visa. For most conventional courses, students would need to apply for an F1 visa. To be eligible for it, one has to be accepted at a SEVP (Student and Exchange Visitor Program) approved educational institution. After they are admitted in a college/university, they need to pay the SEVIS I-901 Fee to be enrolled in the SEVIS (Student and Exchange Visitor Information System). Following that, they will get a Form I-20 from the educational institution. This form needs be presented to the consular officer when they attend their visa interview.

    US Student Visa
    Get started

  • Work
    Visa
    USA has always been a land of opportunities for professionals who want to work there. H1B visa is for professionals who are hired by the US employers and L1 visa is for Intra company transfer provided all the conditions are met. The initial petition has to be approved from USCIS and then visa has to be applied.

    USA H1B and L1 Visa
    Get started

  • Business
    Visa
    B1 visa, the US Business Visa, is for people who want to visit the US for certain types of business-related activities. As per the US immigration law, when they visit US with this visa, they can negotiate business contracts, participate in seminars, conventions, expositions, etc. of a commercial nature. While attending a business visa interview, the applicants must convince the consulate officials that they intend to stay in the US only for a brief period after which they will return to their home country.

    US Business Visa
    Get started

  • Dependant
    Visa
    Eligible for Dependent Visa USA, F2 & H4 visa, are dependent family members – spouse and children – of long-term visa holders. Children need to be under the age of 21 and must be financially dependent on the primary visa holder. Holders of this visa are not eligible to work in the US.

    Dependent Visa USA
    Get started

  • Visitor
    Visa
    People from outside of the Europe continent need to apply for a visitor visa to UK. With this visa, people can visit the UK for sightseeing, to visit family members or friends, to receive medical treatment, to perform as an artist and for other minor activities, which do not include working in that country. Applicants also need to prove that they have sufficient money to take care of themselves during their stay in the UK.

    Visitor Visa UK
    Get started

  • Study
    Visa
    Student visa for the UK is given to individuals to study in short-term or long-term courses. The visa given to people heading to the UK for studying is Tier 4 visa. UK study visas are issued to applicants on a points-based system. To be eligible for it, they need to provide passport details, one recent passport-sized photograph, proof of having adequate proficiency in English language, evidence of adequate finical resources to support them during their stay in UK and proof of admission from a recognised school/college/university.

    UK Student Visa
    Get started

  • Work
    Visa
    UK is a land of dreams for professionals. Tier 2 visa is the most prominent visa for workers to work in UK. Tier 2 general visa the on Tier 2 General visa the employer hires the professional and Tier 2 ICT visa is for Intra company transfers provided all the conditions are met.

    UK Tier 2 General Visa
    Get started

  • Business
    Visa
    To apply for a business visa to the UK, one has to apply for a visitor visa under business category. With this visa, one can visit the UK to attend conferences, seminars, negotiate deals, etc. Included under UK business visa requirements is the necessity on the part of applicants to prove that they will not stay in that country for more than six months, they must prove that they are visiting the UK with the intention of taking part in an authentic business activity and have sufficient money to fend for themselves during their period of stay there.

    UK Business Visa Requirements
    Get started

  • Dependant
    Visa
    UK Spouse Visa is issued to spouses of UK citizens/ILR holders. With a spouse visa of UK, individuals are eligible to study or work in the UK. They get a visa for the initial 2.5 years and then extend the visa for another 2.5 years in UK to be eligible for ILR visa. To be eligible for the same, spouse has to be aged 18 or above, children has to be below 18 years. They must have sufficient money to support themselves as they do not have access to public funds, the partner of the visa holder must be earning more than £18,600 per annum to sponsor the dependents. Spouse need to fulfill the English language criteria along with other requirements.

    UK Spouse Visa
    Get started

  • services
  • Visa Services
    Notary
  • Student Visa for Australia
    concierge
  • US Business Visa
    translation
  • Visitor Visa UK
    Documentation

INDIA’S MOST RELIABLE VISA SERVICE

With thousands of successful applicants, Y-Axis is India’s #1 Visa & Immigration Company. Our proven process is managed by experienced professionals and we ensure transparency at every step. We advise you on the best course of action and guide you throughout the application process.

how it works

1
Choose your service
2
Pay and upload your documents
3
Your Y-Axis consultant will guide you through the process

Why Choose Us

Document Repository

Speed up processing with your visas, passport copies and other documents all in one place

Personalised Services

A dedicated agent will help you with your case

Y-Axis 3 days ago
It was a super easy and guided experience of VISA filing with Y-Axis. Nanda Kumar Sasani from Y-Axis gave me complete guidance and support in collecting all the documents. Thanks to him !! Review By :… Read More
Y-Axis 3 days ago
Y-Axis was really helpful in getting me the visas I needed for my family in the shortest amount of time …they were very methodical and thorough with everything …special call out for Rozeen… Read More
Y-Axis 5 days ago
Great experience with Y-Axis so far. They’ve been professional, quick and very helpful with my applications. My process consultant, Vaibhavi, is an expert and well-versed in the process. She was… Read More