UK Visa

The UK is one of the top most preferred destinations for tourism in the world.

Visit Visa for UK

Visit/Tourist Visa For UK

applicants want to stay here for longer than 6 months then they could check with our specialist consultants if they qualify for any other type of visa.

Classes coming under the UK Tourist Visa:

There are many classes of visas which are available under the UK Tourist Visa which is defined below:

  • Family Visitor:- An individual who wishes to travel to the UK to visit family members and relatives settled in the UK.
  • Visiting Entertainer:- For individuals who intend to visit the UK for a short period of time to take part in cultural activities and events like musical competitions, charity events and art festivals.
  • Business Visa:- An individual who is employed in another country and wishes to visit the UK for a short period of time and engage in business related activities is entitled to apply in the capacity of a business visitor.
  • Medical Treatment Visa:- For those who are seeking medical treatment from a private medical practitioner.
  • General Visa:- An ideal class of visa for those wishing to visit for a short period of time to meet friends, relatives or for tourism.
Get Started

Benefits

Candidates may be allowed multiple entries into the UK during a period of 6 months.

  • The visitor will get to experience the culture of the UK.
  • Any visitor is permitted to visit the UK for a maximum tenure lasting up to 6 months.

Eligibility

To apply for the UK visa the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters from their sponsor.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.
  • you may  need to meet certain  more entry requirements based on your profile.

Application Cost

Short Term (General Visitor, Business Visitor, Family Visitor) – Up to 6 months – INR 7700.

Visa fee should be paid through online only.

Process Timeline

The process time is 3 weeks after submission of documents in VFS.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Booking an appointment at VFS for the submission

Testimonials

Y-Axis 3 months ago
Processed my UK visa through Y-Axis and it was a very good experience. My entire visa process was handled by their Process Consultant Jyothi Reddy. She was very professional in her work with quick res… Read More
Y-Axis 3 months ago
Processed my UK visa through Y-Axis and it was a very good experience. My entire visa process was handled by their Process Consultant Jyothi Reddy. She was very professional in her work with quick res… Read More
Y-Axis 5 months ago
Review By ; Joy Innocent The assigned process consultant, Jyothi, is excellent, she knows the subject well, and organizes and guides us in a professional way. I had processed my earlier visas… Read More
Y-Axis 5 months ago
Review By : Srinidhi Krishnamachary I approached Y-Axis with a prior USA business visit refusal and this time i was applying for a USA visit visa to visit me sister in law and her family to c… Read More
Y-Axis 5 months ago
Review By : Pallavi Deshmukh As usual I have a same experience with Y-Axis, I have applied for UK visit visa to meet my daughter during this Christmas and New Year. Shabbir is very impressive… Read More
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.