Immigration and visa consultants

Over 1 million counseled for free.

UK

UK Visit Visa

UK is in the list of the top most preferred destination for tourism by the world population.

Visit Visa For UK

Overview

If the applicants come to the UK as a visitor, then they are normally allowed to stay for a maximum of 6 months. If the applicants want to stay here for longer than 6 months then they could check with our specialist consultants if they qualify for any other type of visa.

Classes coming under the UK Tourist Visa:

There are many classes of visas which are available under the UK Tourist Visa which is defined below:

  • Family Visitor:- An individual who wishes to travel to the UK to visit family members and relatives settled in the UK.
  • Visiting Entertainer:- For individuals who intend to visit the UK for a short period of time to take part in cultural activities and events like musical competitions, charity events and art festivals.
  • Business Visa:- An individual who is employed in another country and wishes to visit the UK for a short period of time and engage in business related activities is entitled to apply in the capacity of a business visitor.
  • Medical Treatment Visa:- For those who are seeking medical treatment from a private medical practitioner.
  • General Visa:- An ideal class of visa for those wishing to visit for a short period of time to meet friends, relatives or for tourism.

Program Update

March 8, 2016

British government is going to increase the visa application fees across-the-board from March 18 will have a major impact on migrants from India.

From India, tourist visas to the U.K. will go up from £85 to £87 (six months). There are increases for student visas, work and settlement visas and for academics who travel to the U.K.

Read most recent updates related to UK Immigration.

February 3, 2016

Customers who need to travel urgently or who can’t book an appointment for their preferred date or time, can pay extra to get a walk in appointment.

December 5, 2015

British Deputy High Commission in Chennai and the Visa Application Centre in Chennai are currently closed and have been since 1 December 2015 due to the weather conditions.

December 2, 2015

New location for Hyderabad’s UK & Ireland Visa Application Centre.

From 30 November 2015,the Visa Application Centre (VAC) in Hyderabad will relocate to new premises.

8-2- 700, 3rd Floor, Srida Anushka Pride, Banjara Hills Road no. 12, Hyderabad – 50003.

Testimonials

  • Very Thorough And Diligent Through Every Aspect Of My Application
    Review By :  Amit Dhania It has been an absolute pleasure working with Y-Axis and Lavina for my AUS PR processing request. Lavina has been very thorough and diligent through every aspect of my application; and ensured that we are… Continue Reading → The post Very Thorough And Diligent Through Every Aspect Of My Application appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Received Positive News On ACS Skill Assessment
    Review By :  nikhil kesavan Dear Team, I have received positive news on ACS Skill Assessment and i am now preparing on clearing PTE for applying EOI(Expression of Interest). Till this stage, Govinda Rao Yaindi, my process Consultant has been… Continue Reading → The post Received Positive News On ACS Skill Assessment appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Constant Followup And Deligence In Making Investment Fruitfull
    Review By :  Sat N Appreciate B uma @yaxis for constant followup and deligence for making my efforts and investment fruitfull in securing my PR without further followups. Specials thanks to UMA @ Y-AXIS The post Constant Followup And Deligence In Making Investment Fruitfull appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]

Benefits

 Candidates may be allowed multiple entries into the UK during a period of 6 months.

  • The visitor will get to experience the culture of the UK.
  • Any visitor is permitted to visit the UK for a maximum tenure lasting up to 6 months.

Eligibility

To apply for the UK tourist visa the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters from their sponsor.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.
  • you may  need to meet certain  more entry requirements based on your profile.

Application Cost

Short Term (General Visitor, Business Visitor, Family Visitor) – Up to 6 months - INR 7395

Visa fee should be paid through online only.

Process Timeline

The process time is 3 weeks after submission of documents in VFS.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Booking an appointment at VFS for the submission

10 Good Reasons Why Choose Y-Axis

  1. We are the established Market Leaders in overseas careers with company owned and operated branch in your city. We do not have franchisees. Most of our customers come to us through word of mouth which we built based on trust and quality over the years.
  2. We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs.
  3. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated from processing thousands of cases similar to yours.
  4. We have a pulse on global trends in careers and immigration and always have updated information which we share with you through our weekly newsletters and email alerts.
  5. We have rock solid financial credentials that you would seek in the company when you would be making an investment of a large sum and the outcome is critical to your life and career.
  6. We are system driven and have transparent processes and costs. All our offices are designed keeping this principle in mind–the reason why you will notice a lot of see through glass.
  7. We conduct business in good faith and you will notice that our agreements are fair and reasonable.
  8. We help you search for a job and settle down. Our Job Search Services Department is one of the strengths of our company.
  9. We have the best consultants in the market who are competent, committed and experienced. You will notice this yourself.
  10. We are competitively priced and offer flexible payment options and charge on a success fee basis. If we don’t deliver, we refund.

 

  For more details please Contact Us.

 

howitworks

 

Why should you file your migration petition this month?

Why should you not delay?

Rules may change. Everything has a quota!

Immigration rules are volatile and governments are always debating whether to close the door or whom to close the door on. Don't take the rules for granted. Apply now when you are eligible! You may not be eligible, a few months from now.

You save time

 If you postpone your decision, you end up in the same career junction even next year. Take a decision and advance your career right now.

 You aren’t growing any younger!

Most countries have an age limit and it gets stricter as you grow older. You may not be eligible even a year later. And then as you get older, you ability to adjust to new surroundings also decreases.

Apply now – you may also earn extra points for age!

Your kids adjust faster when they are younger

Your kids adjust better and learn faster when younger. Remember, this opportunity is for them too.

Better in every way

If you are not married, it will improve your profile and get you a better partner.
It is never a bad thing to hold a PR visa that allows you to work & live overseas.
It is never a bad thing to hold an additional UK, Australia, Germany or Canadian Passport.

No kids? Even better

If you are married and do not have children yet, your kids born inside the country will become Naturalized Citizens automatically.

You may change your mind

You or your spouse may change your mind later and may miss on something good in your life and for your children. 

Treat your migration petition as an investment for the future – yours and your children. Apply for it now, watch it mature later. Avail of the benefits all your life.

So, why should you sign up now, because you need to strike when the iron is hot!

Call:

91 40 3054 5000

Office Hours 8:00 am to 8:00 pm
You can talk to a career expert right now.

Email:

info@y-axis.com

Send us an email and a Y-Axis Counselor will get back to you in 24 hrs.

SMS:

YAXIS to 56677

A Y-Axis Counselor
will get back to you in 24 hrs.

Find an
office near you

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Click here for:
Live Chat

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Get Free Counseling

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis

Explore

Global Presence:
© 2016 Y- Axis Overseas Careers . All Rights Reserved.