UK Visa

The UK is one of the top most preferred destinations for tourism in the world.

Visit/Tourist Visa For UK

applicants want to stay here for longer than 6 months then they could check with our specialist consultants if they qualify for any other type of visa.

Classes coming under the UK Tourist Visa:

There are many classes of visas which are available under the UK Tourist Visa which is defined below:

  • Family Visitor:- An individual who wishes to travel to the UK to visit family members and relatives settled in the UK.
  • Visiting Entertainer:- For individuals who intend to visit the UK for a short period of time to take part in cultural activities and events like musical competitions, charity events and art festivals.
  • Business Visa:- An individual who is employed in another country and wishes to visit the UK for a short period of time and engage in business related activities is entitled to apply in the capacity of a business visitor.
  • Medical Treatment Visa:- For those who are seeking medical treatment from a private medical practitioner.
  • General Visa:- An ideal class of visa for those wishing to visit for a short period of time to meet friends, relatives or for tourism.
Get Started

Benefits

Candidates may be allowed multiple entries into the UK during a period of 6 months.

  • The visitor will get to experience the culture of the UK.
  • Any visitor is permitted to visit the UK for a maximum tenure lasting up to 6 months.

Eligibility

To apply for the UK visa the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters from their sponsor.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.
  • you may  need to meet certain  more entry requirements based on your profile.

Application Cost

Short Term (General Visitor, Business Visitor, Family Visitor) – Up to 6 months – INR 7395

Visa fee should be paid through online only.

Process Timeline

The process time is 3 weeks after submission of documents in VFS.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Booking an appointment at VFS for the submission

Testimonials

Y-Axis 3 weeks ago
Review By: awan mohammad Y-Axis is very professional and process oriented. I am really glad I choose Y-Axis than any other immigration consultants and I would definitely recommend Y-Axis to a… Read More
Y-Axis 1 month ago
Review By: Srajanbabu Sugadev I am amazed with dedicated and committed service of POORNIMAGANDHIJI of Y Axis to get my Portugal Visa. Also thanks to CHAANDINIJI for her good service. Step by… Read More
Y-Axis 3 months ago
Review By: zohra khimani Yaxis is one of the best visa consultants, I have approached them for my parents UK visa and it was really helpful they were good and reliable. Highly responsible in guiding r… Read More
Y-Axis 6 months ago
Review By:  karthik durga Excellent service. Y-AXIS assisted me in applying for UK VISA. Their guidance & response is very quick and good. I would like to thank Jyothi Poreddy for her great assist… Read More
Y-Axis 6 months ago
Review By:  Bhuvaneswari Sundaram Excellent service, their help in documentation actually fastens up the process a lot. Really appreciate the honest assistance through out the process. I applied for a… Read More
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


 

I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis