Germany Eligibility Check

Check Your Eligibility

Skilled professionals who have the skills and qualification can travel to Germany to search for a suitable job and have a chance to attend in person interviews with prospective employers in Germany.

If you have the required years of skilled work experience, Qualification which matches the Germany standard and are looking to make a career in Germany then you can check your eligibility for Job Seeker visa.

Australia Skilled Immigration Points Calculator
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Complete details to receive the eligibility



I accept the terms & conditions.

Level of Education

  • General high school
  • Vocational high school
  • General postsecondary 2 years
  • Technical postsecondary 1 year or 2 years
  • Technical postsecondary 3 years
  • University, undergraduate, 1 year
  • University, undergraduate, 2 years
  • University, undergraduate , 3 years or +
  • University, master’s, 1 year or +
  • University, doctorate

Area of Training

  • Foreign degrees
  • Quebec degrees

Sections

  • Section A
  • Section B
  • Section C
  • Section D
  • None

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

Work Experience of Skilled Worker

  • Less than 6 months
  • 6 months to 11 months
  • 12 months to 23 months
  • 24 months to 35 months
  • 36 months to 47 months
  • 48 months or +

Age

  • 18 years to 35 years
  • 36 years
  • 37 years
  • 38 years
  • 39 years
  • 40 years
  • 41 years
  • 42 years
  • 43 years or +

Language Proficiency

  • English
  • French

Oral comprehension

  • CLB(11-12)
  • CLB(9-10)
  • CLB(7-8)
  • None

Oral expression

  • CLB(11-12)
  • CLB(9-10)
  • CLB(7-8)
  • None

Written comprehension

  • CLB(11-12)
  • CLB(9-10)
  • CLB(7-8)
  • None

Written expression

  • CLB(11-12)
  • CLB(9-10)
  • CLB(7-8)
  • None
Oral comprehension:
Oral expression:
Written comprehension:
Written expression:

Stay and Family in Quebec

  • 900 to less than 1,800 hours, combined with at least 6 months or more full-time work experience in Québec related to the area of training
  • Stay for study purposes leading to a DVS or an AVS of 1,800 hours or more, a DCS, or an undergraduate, master’s, or doctoral diploma
  • Stay for work purposes with work permit of at least 1 year and full-time work experience of 6 months or more
  • Other stays of 3 months or +
  • Other stays of 2 weeks to 3 months

Family in Québec - Sp, fr, mr, br, sr, son, daughter, gf, gm

  • Yes
  • No

Accompanying Spouse

Marital Status

  • Single
  • Married
  • De Facto

Characteristics of the accompanying spouse or De Facto spouse

Level of Education

  • General high school
  • Vocational high school
  • General postsecondary 2 years
  • Technical postsecondary 1 year or 2 years
  • Technical postsecondary 3 years
  • University, undergraduate, 1 year
  • University, undergraduate, 2 years
  • University, undergraduate , 3 years or +
  • University, master’s, 1 year or +
  • University, doctorate

Area of Training

  • Foreign degrees
  • Quebec degrees

Sections

  • Section A
  • Section B
  • Section C
  • Section D
  • None

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

University Level:

College Level Technical Training:

Age

  • 18 years to 35 years
  • 36 years
  • 37 years
  • 38 years
  • 39 years
  • 40 years
  • 41 years
  • 42 years
  • 43 years or +

Language Proficiency


Oral comprehension

  • CLB(11-12)
  • CLB(9-10)
  • CLB(7-8)
  • None

Oral expression

  • TCF/TEF/TEFAQ (C2)
  • TCF/TEF/TEFAQ (C1)
  • TCF/TEF/TEFAQ (B2)
  • None

Validate Job Offer

Validated job offer in CMM
  • Yes
  • No

Validated job offer outside CMM

  • Abitibi-Témiscamingue
  • Bas-Saint-Laurent
  • Capitale-Nationale
  • Centre-du-Québec
  • Chaudière-Appalaches
  • Côte-Nord
  • Estrie
  • Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine
  • Lanaudière
  • Laurentides
  • Mauricie
  • Montérégie
  • Nord-du-Québec
  • Outaouais
  • Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean

Children

Do you have children under the age of 21

  • Yes
  • No

How many of your children are under the age of 13?

  • None
  • 1
  • 2 or more

How many of your children are between the ages of 13 and 21?

  • None
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 or more

Financial Self –Sufficiency

SIGNATURE OF UNDERTAKING

  • Yes
  • No
LET'S STAY IN TOUCH
Follow Us

We want to hear from you!