Immigration and visa consultants

Over 1 million counseled for free.

Invest abroad consultants

Invest Overseas

Are you looking to invest abroad?
We can help you enter on an investor visa to the USA,
Canada, Australia...

Get Started

About us

Y-Axis is India's No.1 Overseas Career Consultant.Established in 1999, our 30 company owned and managed offices across India, London and 850+ employees have served over 100,000 happy customers.

Y-AXIS also employs and works with regulated & accredited immigration lawyers in our own offices in London & Canada and partner offices in Australia and New Zealand. Over 50% of our customers are from word of mouth. No other company understands overseas careers like we do.

Talk to us today! Find out more...

Latest News

Invest Reviews

Y-Axis Invest Overseas Department

Are you looking to invest abroad?  Talk to us about your options. 

Get Evaluated

Visas available for businessmen & self employed people and anyone who has the funds and wants to settle overseas. 

The opportunities available for Investing overseas are of two types (i) Investor Visas  (ii) Start-up/ Entrepreneur Visa.

Investors Visas

EB-5 Investor Visa

The fastest way to obtain a US permanent residency and citizenship is through the EB5. The EB-5 Program allows a foreign national to obtain permanent residency in the U.S., by investing $ 500,000 in a project in Targeted Employment Area or a rural area. There is no age limit, educational, work experience or language requirement nor sponsorship needed to apply. The green card is granted for self, spouse and children below 21

Read more...

Dubai Investor Visa

Dubai offers investor visas for expats either through real estate investment or through the incorporation of an UAE company.  For the real estate residence visa, the investor has to buy a property valued at AED 1 million or more and also has to prove that his income is AED 10,000 per month. Investor can partner or invest or set up a Free Trade Zone company in the UAE. The residence visa will be granted for 3 years.

Australia Investor Visa

The Investor visa (subclass 891) visa allows you to live in Australia and obtain permanent residency, if you and your spouse or de facto partner together have held a designated investment of AUD 1,500,000 in Australia for a period of four years. You must have lived in Australia for at least 2 years in the immediate four years before you apply on a Investor (Provisional) (Subclass 162).

Read more...

UK Investor Business

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) is for non-European migrants who want to invest in the UK by setting up or taking over, and being actively involved in the running of, a business or businesses here. UK’s Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is one of the most popular immigration schemes for Indian Entrepreneurs and Investors. Eventually, after 5 years the family can apply for settlement.

Read more...

Comparitive chart for Investors Visa

Criteria USA EB-5 Investor Visa Dubai Investor Visa
Investment Details $500,000 in TEA or $1 million Property value must be at least AED 1 million. Property must be complete, and title deed in visa applicant's name has to be obtained
Maintenance and Funds Requirement N.A N.A
Type of visa issued Green Card UAE Residence visa
Visa Validity 5 years 3 years
Process time 9-12 months N.A
Language Skills Requirement No No

 

Start-up / Entrepreneur Visas

 Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) is for non-European migrants who want to invest in the UK by setting up or taking over, and being actively involved in the running of, a business or businesses here.Read more...

To encourage foreign entrepreneurs with the aim to stimulate business, job creation and attract innovation in Germany, the government relaxed the visa rules. Foreign entrepreneurs are eligible to apply for a residence permit if they can submit a business plan that will have a positive impact on the economy. The visa is initially granted for 3 years, leading to PR and eventually citizenship after 5 years.Read more...

Do you have an innovative business idea? Want to execute it in any of the European countries? Why not go to Ireland? Start up Entrepreneur visa to Ireland is an opportunity worth exploring. It might just be right for you. As an entrepreneur, you only have to invest €50,000.Read more...

A Business Owner (subclass 890) visa is for people who own and manage a business in Australia. If you are in Australia on a Provisional visa (Subclasses 160-165) you can apply for this visa and convert to a Permanent Residency.Read more...

The Sole Representative category allows a non EEA individual to come to the UK to set up a UK branch or subsidiary on behalf of an overseas company. The overseas company should not already have a branch, subsidiary or other representative in the United Kingdom. The individual should a senior employee of the overseas business and must have been recruited and employed outside the UK.Read more...

Comparitive chart for Investors Visa

Criteria Canada Startup Entrepreneur Quebec Entrepreneur Program Germany Entrepreneur Program Ireland Startup Entrepreneur UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Program UK Sole Representative Program Singapore Entrepreneur Program British Colombia
Investment Details · You must secure a minimum investment of $200,000 if the investment comes from a designated Canadian venture capital fund OR C$300,000 Sufficient funds as per the selected business (Eur 250,000 Recommended) EUR 50,000 GBP 200,000 Not Required Receives funding or investment from a recognised third-party Venture Capitalist (VC) or business angel who is accredited by a Singapore Government agency $600,000 in personal net worth and eligible personal investment of at least $200,000 CAD in the proposed business.
· You must secure a minimum investment of $75,000 if the investment comes from a designated Canadian angel investor group.  
Maintenance and Funds Requirement CA$ 11,824 (In case of a single person - Amount will increase depending on the number of Family members) Not Required Sufficient funds as per the living expenses Sufficient funds as per the living expenses GBP 3310(Visa Fee GBP 944) GBP 3310  Maintenance (Visa Fee GBP 535) N.A Online fee : 300 Cad /$3,500 CAD processing fee Application. Net worth assessment 3000 to 500 CAD
Type of visa issued Permanent Resident Visa Permanent Resident Visa Residence Permit National Visa Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa Sole Representative Visa Entry Pass Multiple Entry Visa Arrival permit for 2 years
Visa Validity N.A N.A N.A 2 years 3 years 4 months 3 years 1 year 2 years
Process time N.A N.A 12-16 weeks 12-16 weeks 2-4 weeks 2-4 weeks 6-8 weeks 8-12 months
Language Skills You must meet the minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 in either English or French for all four language abilities. Either French Language (Level 7 - Advance Intermediate) AND English Language (Level 5 - Intermediate of Canadian Language Beanchmark) English or Germany Language required English Language skills (Qualification or IELTS) English Language - Qualification as per PBS calculator or IELTS (miniumum 4 in all the 4 modules) English Language - Qualification as per PBS calculator or IELTS (miniumum 4 in all the 4 modules) NA English is not mandatory but points can be awarded. For CLB 4 score minimum (2 points). Listening 4.5/ reading 3.5/ writing 4/ speaking 4

 For Evaluations: Click here

Call:

91 40 3054 5000

Office Hours 8:00 am to 8:00 pm
You can talk to a career expert right now.

Email:

info@y-axis.com

Send us an email and a Y-Axis Counselor will get back to you in 24 hrs.

SMS:

YAXIS to 56677

A Y-Axis Counselor
will get back to you in 24 hrs.

Find an
office near you

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Click here for:
Live Chat

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Get Free Counseling

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis

Explore

Global Presence:
© 2016 Y- Axis Overseas Careers . All Rights Reserved.