Immigration and visa consultants

Over 1 million counseled for free.

Why Migrate?

Why must you invest in a Green Card? Why apply for a Permanent Resident Visa? 

  • A Green Card is a permanent visa issued to a qualified applicant and his/her entire family.
  • A Green Card is useful because 
    • It allows the holder to enter the country anytime.
    • Seek work with anyone for anytime without needing a sponsor.
    • Do business if he wants; the children can attend public schools free of cost.
    • New mothers get maternity benefits.
    • Access to the best of medical facilities for free.
  • A Green Card is normally issued by developed countries like the USA, Canada, UK, Australia, New Zealand because they want to attract skills or populate areas they naturally can’t.
  • Holding a Green Card means that the person is a Permanent Resident, not a citizen yet. 
    • Green Card holders become eligible to apply for citizenship normally after a period of stay, say 3-5 years. With the Government of India bringing out the Dual Citizenship, one can now hold the citizenship of 2 countries.
  • A Green Card is a good investment for anyone. It is as good as gold. Actually even better!
  • A Green Card investment for your family could cost between Rs.1.0 to Rs.2.0 lacs. Consider this: 
    • How much gold can Rs.2.0 lacs buy? It buys a mere 15 grams or so. At the end of 5 years it may be worth Rs.3.0 lacs and no more. 
    • Rs.2.0 lacs cannot buy any real estate. A Fixed Deposit gives no more than 10% and that gets eaten away by the 10% inflation. Investing in stocks or mutual funds is too risky and even if it gave a 100% return, you will have Rs.2.0 lacs in 5 years and owe 30% in taxes.
    • A Rs.2.0 lacs investment in a Green Card will buy you a permanent visa not only for you but also your entire family for a lifetime. 
    • Your next generation will also be able to use the benefits of the visa.
    • So apply for this valuable asset while you are eligible.
  • You may not qualify for a temporary visit visa but may qualify for a permanent visa! 
    • Permanent visas are usually points based and have defined eligibility criteria, temporary visas are based on the discretion of the consulate officer.
  • In most cases, there is no interview. 
    • If you are eligible, you file your documents and receive your visa a few months later.
  • Immigration laws keeps changing each year. 
    • Apply when you are eligible or else the laws change and you wont be eligible when you want to apply.
  • Isn’t it fortunate that the best and richest English speaking countries in the world offer an immigration program? 
    • You’re looking at a great quality of life & many benefits! 
  • Immigrating to a country allows you to stay long enough to experience overseas life to the fullest. 
    • Staying overseas develops you as a person, your career,business and your family like no other experience can.
  • You will never regret having invested in a Green Card. 
    • You will never regret having the freedom & flexibility to travel & work – anytime you want – in the US, UK, Australia, Canada or New Zealand without the need to apply for a visa.
  • Investing in a Green Card is cheaper than investing in a local club membership or a timeshare program. With a green card, you and your family get a membership to the best countries in the world.

Why must you APPLY NOW?

  1. Rules may change. Immigration rules are volatile and governments are always debating whether to close the door or whom to close the door on. Don’t take the rules for granted. Apply now when you are eligible! You may not be a few months from now. You may not be eligible next month!
  2. You save time. If you postpone your decision, you end up in the same career junction even next year. Take a decision and advance your career right now.
  3. You aren’t growing any younger! Most countries have an age limit and it gets stricter as you grow older. You may not be eligible even a year later. And then as you get older, you ability to adjust to new surroundings also decreases. Apply now – you may also earn extra points for age!
  4. Your kids adjust better and learn faster when younger. Remember, this opportunity is for them too.
  5. If you are not married, it will improve your profile and get you a better partner.It is never a bad thing to hold a PR visa that allows you to work & live overseas.It is never a bad thing to hold an additional UK, Australia or Canadian Passport.
  6. If you are married and do not have children yet, your kids born inside the country will become Naturalized Citizens automatically.
  7. You will get the benefits of substantial discounts in education when you are a Permanent Resident. Invest in a new career, MBA or Master Degree Program then.
  8. You or your spouse may change your mind later and may miss on something good in your life and for your children.
  9. Treat your migration petition as an investment for the future –yours and your children. Apply for it now, watch it mature later. Avail of the benefits all your life.

For further details, please Speak to an expert or you can e-mail us on One of our representatives will get back to you at the earliest.


91 40 3054 5000

Office Hours 8:00 am to 8:00 pm
You can talk to a career expert right now.


Send us an email and a Y-Axis Counselor will get back to you in 24 hrs.


YAXIS to 56677

A Y-Axis Counselor
will get back to you in 24 hrs.

Find an
office near you

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Click here for:
Live Chat

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Get Free Counseling

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.

I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis


Global Presence:
© 2016 Y- Axis Overseas Careers . All Rights Reserved.