Immigration and visa consultants

Over 1 million counseled for free.

Visa Consultancy Services

Any Country, Any Visa

Expert Application and Visa Processing

90% Success Rate 

About us

Y-Axis is India's No.1 Overseas Career Consultant.Established in 1999, our 30 company owned and managed offices across India, London and 850+ employees have served over 100,000 happy customers.

Y-AXIS also employs and works with regulated & accredited immigration lawyers in our own offices in London & Canada and partner offices in Australia and New Zealand. Over 50% of our customers are from word of mouth. No other company understands overseas careers like we do.

Talk to us today! Find out more...

Latest News

Visa and Consulate Services

We offer documentation processing, application & filing services for those interested in applying for a temporary visa.

Our Visa Processing Department ranks among the best in the world. A strong research team ensures that cases are evaluated and processed as per the latest updated rules and regulations.

Our experience at having filed hundreds of applications over the last 16 years has resulted in a strong & comprehensive case study database. Our offices across the Indian Subcontinent make us the only consultant in India with a widespread presence because of which we file the highest number of application from India.

We have the highest success rate in India & over 50% of our business comes from referrals & word of mouth. We specialize in cases with prior rejections.

If your intent is genuine and your documentation is strong, it is very simple and easy to get a visit visa for any country. Y-Axis can help you apply for any visa in any country. We have a 90% success rate for Visit visas and process the highest number of cases in India.

Y-Axis can help you apply for any visa in any country.

What are the common characteristics of a temporary visa?

  • It is issued for a limited period and has an expiry date.
  • It comes with work restrictions. You cannot work on certain types of temporary visas and can work for a limited time on some of the others.
  • You may be required to attend a personal interview if your documentation is not done correctly.
  • You are required to show a certain amount of funds.
  • You may require a sponsor for certain categories

What do you have to prove to get a temporary visa?

Your intent is genuine. You are going for the purpose you mentioned.

Example: For a Tourist Visa-you are going to holiday or visit friends/relatives. You are not actually going to try and work or settle down illegally.

You have sufficient funds to support yourself while you are overseas.

You will return to your country before the expiry of your visa.

Countries:

You can apply for a temporary visa to any country in the world. Most common countries visas are applied for are:

  1. USA.
  2. UK.
  3. Australia.
  4. Canada.
  5. New Zealand.
  6. Europe.
  7. Singapore.
  8. Dubai.
  9. Malaysia.

Most Popular Visa Categories

Business Visas:

For those looking to visit a country for business purposes.Examples: You could be going in to meet overseas clients or potential partners, to do a survey/review of the market, to open a branch to get trained by an overseas partner/to pitch for business/to attend a fair or conference.

Tourist/Visitor Visas:

For those looking to visit a country for a holiday.                                               Examples: holiday/tourism/visit a friend or relative/organized tour etc.

Student Visas:

For those looking to study abroad,
You must have an offer letter from a university/college.

Work Visas:

For those who want to work overseas,
Must have sponsorship/approved petition.

Dependent Visas:

For those whose spouse/parents are on a student or work visa & these applicants wish to join them.

Settlement Visas:

For those whose spouse/parents are on an immigration visa & these applicants wish to join them.

USA Work Study Visa:

A novel & unique way for anyone wanting to work in the USA full-time Must be willing to study part time.

USA H-1 Visas:

For those who wish to work in the USA.
Must have a H-1 Approval.

USA L1 Visas:

For those whose companies wish to send them to the USA to work long-term.

USA J-1 Visas:

For those who are sponsored by a private sector or government program and for cultural exchange.

UK Youth Mobility Visa:

For those below 31 years old wanting to work and live in the UK for 2 years or more. This visa is currently not open to Indian Nationals.

UK Sole Representative Visa:

For any company wanting to open a branch in the UK One person can be sent on this visa.

Australia Working Holiday Maker Visa

For those wanting to work and live in Australia for 2 years or more This visa is currently not open to Indian Nationals.

Processing time -Temporary Visas are usually processed very quickly. It depends on the applicant's profile and on the documentation submitted. Decisions are made as quick as 4-5 working days or as long as 3 months. It varies with each country.

Talk to a Y-Axis to apply for a Visa & avail of our consulate services.

Call:

91 40 3054 5000

Office Hours 8:00 am to 8:00 pm
You can talk to a career expert right now.

Email:

info@y-axis.com

Send us an email and a Y-Axis Counselor will get back to you in 24 hrs.

SMS:

YAXIS to 56677

A Y-Axis Counselor
will get back to you in 24 hrs.

Find an
office near you

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Click here for:
Live Chat

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Get Free Counseling

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis

Explore

Global Presence:
© 2016 Y- Axis Overseas Careers . All Rights Reserved.