Immigration and visa consultants

Over 1 million counseled for free.

shutterstock_159934985

Dubai Business Visa

Dynamic business centre and a Tourist paradise

Infinite choice of attractions and activities for visitors

Overview

Dubai is a unique destination. It is both a dynamic business centre and a tourist paradise, offering more attractions, shopping, fine dining and quality hotels than virtually any other destination on the planet. From the timeless tranquillity of the desert to the lively bustle of the souks, Dubai presents an infinite choice of attractions and activities for visitors. The emirate offers a wide variety of scenery in a relatively small area. In a single day, you can experience everything from rugged mountains and breathtaking sand dunes to white sandy beaches and beautifully landscaped lush green parks, from old, dusty villages to luxurious residential districts, and from ancient houses with traditional wind towers to ultra-modern shopping malls.

Program Update

UAE Update:-

Please note that the Dubai Immigration will be closed from 2 December 2015 to 4 December 2015 on account of National Day.

Also note that on 5 December 2015 Dubai immigration will work only from 09:00 to 13:00 UAE time.

Testimonials

  • Very Thorough And Diligent Through Every Aspect Of My Application
    Review By :  Amit Dhania It has been an absolute pleasure working with Y-Axis and Lavina for my AUS PR processing request. Lavina has been very thorough and diligent through every aspect of my application; and ensured that we are… Continue Reading → The post Very Thorough And Diligent Through Every Aspect Of My Application appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Received Positive News On ACS Skill Assessment
    Review By :  nikhil kesavan Dear Team, I have received positive news on ACS Skill Assessment and i am now preparing on clearing PTE for applying EOI(Expression of Interest). Till this stage, Govinda Rao Yaindi, my process Consultant has been… Continue Reading → The post Received Positive News On ACS Skill Assessment appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Constant Followup And Deligence In Making Investment Fruitfull
    Review By :  Sat N Appreciate B uma @yaxis for constant followup and deligence for making my efforts and investment fruitfull in securing my PR without further followups. Specials thanks to UMA @ Y-AXIS The post Constant Followup And Deligence In Making Investment Fruitfull appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]

Program Details

Tourist Visa: This Visa is valid for 30 days availed by travelers having a longer stay in UAE. This type of Visa is preferred by travelers going to UAE for holidays, visit family / friends or for business trainings etc.

Service / 14 Days visa category:- Issued to nationals requiring a UAE Visa & desiring to stay inside UAE for up to 14 days & holding a confirmed onward / return booking on Emirates, to the following people and their families accompanying them: Company Manager’s Representatives, Sales Managers, Account Auditors, Delegations from Companies or Establishments to carry out a Commercial Activity in the UAE. The guidelines mentioned on the website would assist you to prepare your application pack accurately.

 96 Hours Visa:- This Visa is valid only for 96 hours and is ideal for travellers to the   UAE who plan to stay for a period of less than 4 days. This type of Visa is preferred by travellers having business meetings or taking stopovers en route to their journey.

Eligibility Criteria

NOTE: Applicants can qualify from any one of the below criterias for UAE visa application.

Criteria I: Travel Record

Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan and have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE.

Supporting documents required in case of applicant qualifying under Travel record criteria:
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) + photocopy (First two pages, Last two pages, observation Page - if any, valid travel records - if any)
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD
Criteria II: Financial Records

Applicants not qualifying as per Criteria I (Travel Record) are required to submit either Form 16 or last 2 Years Income Tax return with a minimum gross income from business, profession or employment, which should exceed INR 2 lakhs Per annum.

OR

Investments amounting to INR 5 Lakhs or above, in form of fixed deposits in Banks or Post Office.

** Investments to be a year prior from the date of application with a validity of more than 12 months, Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies are not acceptable.

Supporting documents required in case of applicant qualifying under Economical status criteria:
  • Original + Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months, Photo copy of Pan Card OR Original + Photocopy of Fixed Deposit Receipt
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) + photocopy ( First two pages, Last two pages, Observation Page - if any, Valid travel records - if any)
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy
  • Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD
Criteria III: Invitation from immediate family member residing in UAE on family status

Spouse and children below 21 years of age AND / OR parents above 60 years of age can be invited.

Supporting documents required:
  • Invitation letter, passport copy and Valid residence visa copy of the host in UAE.
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed along with applicants photograph.
  • Original passport for verification (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) +photocopy (First two pages, Last two pages, Observation Page - if any, Valid travel records - if any).
  • Onward and return confirmed ticket of Emirates in original + Photocopy.
  • Invitation Letter if any, from the host company in the UAE.
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
  • Applicable visa fees in CASH / DD / CREDIT CARD.
Newly Married Couple:

In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport:

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper.
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple.
Important Information:  
  • Selection / determination of a visa category are on the basis of airline ticket itinerary.

UAE visa applications for diplomatic Passport holders:

As per the directive of UAE Immigrations, UAE visa applications for Diplomatic Passport holders will no longer be accepted at DVPC with immediate effect i.e. from 05 September 2013. All Diplomatic passport holders are now required to apply through the UAE Embassy only.

Application Fee

Visa Fee:

Tourist visa – 6100 – Express visa fee – 7530

14 days visa – 6100 - Express visa fee - 7530

96 hours visa -4360- Express visa fee - 5790

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa.
  • Advising you on finances to be shown.
  • Advising you on documents to be presented.
  • Filling of forms.
  • Review of all your documentation.

10 Good Reasons Why Choose Y-Axis

  1. We are the established Market Leaders in overseas careers with company owned and operated branch in your city. We do not have franchisees. Most of our customers come to us through word of mouth which we built based on trust and quality over the years.
  2. We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs.
  3. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated from processing thousands of cases similar to yours.
  4. We have a pulse on global trends in careers and immigration and always have updated information which we share with you through our weekly newsletters and email alerts.
  5. We have rock solid financial credentials that you would seek in the company when you would be making an investment of a large sum and the outcome is critical to your life and career.
  6. We are system driven and have transparent processes and costs. All our offices are designed keeping this principle in mind–the reason why you will notice a lot of see through glass.
  7. We conduct business in good faith and you will notice that our agreements are fair and reasonable.
  8. We help you search for a job and settle down. Our Job Search Services Department is one of the strengths of our company.
  9. We have the best consultants in the market who are competent, committed and experienced. You will notice this yourself.
  10. We are competitively priced and offer flexible payment options and charge on a success fee basis. If we don’t deliver, we refund.

 

  For more details please Contact Us.

 

howitworks

 

Call:

91 40 3054 5000

Office Hours 8:00 am to 8:00 pm
You can talk to a career expert right now.

Email:

info@y-axis.com

Send us an email and a Y-Axis Counselor will get back to you in 24 hrs.

SMS:

YAXIS to 56677

A Y-Axis Counselor
will get back to you in 24 hrs.

Find an
office near you

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Click here for:
Live Chat

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Get Free Counseling

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis

Explore

Global Presence:
© 2016 Y- Axis Overseas Careers . All Rights Reserved.