USA Tourist Visa

Visit America for business or pleasure with the US Visit Visa (B-2 Visa)!
Find out what the country has in store for you
Make the best use of your US trip

USA Visitor Visa

Visit Visa For USA

There is now easier access to the United States of America through the B1or B2 visa. There is a difference between the purpose of visit on both these visas. The former allows you to enter the American territory to pursue your business prospects and the later allows you to explore treatment and entertainment facilities that the country has to offer.

Some Important Details

The purpose of the visit must be mentioned in the application form. Although the visa is valid for a period ranging from 3 months to 10 years, most of the visitors come to the country for six months. There is also a provision to extend this visa if the applicant wishes to. This time is spent in meeting friends and family living in the United States. The applicant is allowed to bring dependents and children on such a visit on their respective visas.

Things you must know

Once you prove that you have adequate funds to stay in the country and you specify your period and location of your stay, any of the two visas will be stamped on your passport and then you are free to explore any part of the USA. It is  the Customer and Border Protection (CBP) officer, who determines your entry and stay within the country and not the consular officer. Since we are registered members of the US Visit Visa, you can contact us for further information on USA Visa.

Get Started

Benefits

  • The visa is issued for multiple entries for 10 years duration.
  • Having a US visa will be advantages when applying for other country visas.

Eligibility

To apply for a USA tourist visa / USA visitor visa, the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide an invitation letter.

Application Cost

Application cost – $160

Process Timeline

The process time after successful visa interview is 3 days.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Booking your visa interview date, (if required)
  • Interview preparation

Testimonials

Y-Axis 9 months ago
I turned to Y-Axis for counsel on USA B2 Visa for my parents to visit my brother. I was looking for prompt and effective support since the travel was urgent as my brother has not been keeping well and… Read More
Y-Axis 9 months ago
We have signed up for Mr. Rasheed Malik & Family US Visa, It was indeed a very professional support from Mr. Sandeep Bagoji and I appreciate Y-Axis service to me. Review By: Rajiv Nair The post It… Read More
Y-Axis 11 months ago
Review By : KSN RAJU Dear Sandeep Bagoji To start with I would like to thank you for your help and cooperation in helping me and my wife get the Visa for the USA. I would like to congratulate… Read More
Y-Axis 11 months ago
Review By : Srinidhi Krishnamachary I approached Y-Axis with a prior USA business visit refusal and this time i was applying for a USA visit visa to visit me sister in law and her family to c… Read More
Y-Axis 12 months ago
I had very good experience in getting my US business visa renewal. Y-Axis Consultant ( Haritha Asha) was very supporting and expert in getting all the documentation necessary and completing the proces… Read More
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.