USA Mock Visa Interview

A USA tourist visa can allow you to enjoy a holiday in the country!
The visa will help you explore America
But before that, prepare yourself for the visa interview with Y-Axis

USA Mock Visa Interview

Overview

Whether it is visiting your favorite people or viewing the beautiful places in USA, all you need is a USA tourist or visit visa. This visa will give you the opportunity to tour the beautiful country while you stay there. You can grant a 10 years multiple-entry visa, depending on your intent, profile, and documentation.

What can you do with this visa?

When you go to the USA on a tourist or visitor’s visa, you must keep in mind that you are not permitted to take up a job in the country. It is also important for you to know that you must leave the USA before the expiry of your visitor’s visa or the stay period granted at the port of entry. With the USA tourist visa you can travel with your dependent and children, if they have their respective visas.

There are some requirements you need to fulfill to be eligible for a USA tourist visa.

Are you eligible for the US visitor’s visa?

Having sufficient funds for yourself and your family while you stay there is the first among them. The second criterion is to visit USA without an intention to work there.

If you are planning to stay with your friends or relatives in USA, you must produce an invitation from them.

For any help in applying for USA Tourist Visa including mock interviews, filling the forms and other documentation, consult experts at Y-Axis!

Get Started

Benefits

  • The visa is normally issued for multiple entries for 10 years duration.
  • Having a US visa will be advantages when applying for other country visas.

Eligibility

To apply for a USA tourist visa / USA visitor visa, the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide an invitation letter.

Application Cost

Application Fees for US Visas are:

Charge Type Charge Amount
Visit/Business Visa US$ 160

 

Process Timeline

The process time after successful visa interview is 3 days.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Documents Checklist
  • Complete Application Processing
  • Application Form filling & Documentation
  • Booking Interview Slots
  • Interview preparation

 

Testimonials

Y-Axis 8 months ago
I turned to Y-Axis for counsel on USA B2 Visa for my parents to visit my brother. I was looking for prompt and effective support since the travel was urgent as my brother has not been keeping well and… Read More
Y-Axis 8 months ago
We have signed up for Mr. Rasheed Malik & Family US Visa, It was indeed a very professional support from Mr. Sandeep Bagoji and I appreciate Y-Axis service to me. Review By: Rajiv Nair The post It… Read More
Y-Axis 10 months ago
Review By : KSN RAJU Dear Sandeep Bagoji To start with I would like to thank you for your help and cooperation in helping me and my wife get the Visa for the USA. I would like to congratulate… Read More
Y-Axis 10 months ago
Review By : Srinidhi Krishnamachary I approached Y-Axis with a prior USA business visit refusal and this time i was applying for a USA visit visa to visit me sister in law and her family to c… Read More
Y-Axis 11 months ago
I had very good experience in getting my US business visa renewal. Y-Axis Consultant ( Haritha Asha) was very supporting and expert in getting all the documentation necessary and completing the proces… Read More

 

speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.