SPOUSE/FIANCEE VISA

Explore the advantages of the Spouse/Fiancée Visa!

Enjoy togetherness…

Spouse/Fiancee Visa

Overview

Now you no longer have to live away from your spouse or fiancé/fiancee living in different countries of the world. There is a fiancé/fiancée or spouse visa that allows you to live with your partner while you wait to convert this visa into a dependent one. In the context of the United Kingdom, you will be granted this visa only if your fiancé/fiancee or spouse is a permanent resident in UK, without any immigration restriction.

Your working rights in UK

You will also be permitted to work in the country once you receive this visa. When you apply for this visa from any part of the world, it will be granted to you for up to 33 months. If the application is made from UK itself, it will be granted for 30 months. There is also a possibility to extend this visa for a period of five months.

Rules in the US

In terms of the United States of America, the application process must begin outside the country and should be completed after coming there. When we say outside the US, the application needs to be made only in that country where the couple got engaged or were married. If you have been married for less than 2 years on arrival in the USA, you will be granted a conditional green card.

This card is valid only for a period of 2 years.

Australia’s rules

Coming to the case of Australia, once you are granted a spouse/ fiancé/fiancée visa, you will be given an Extended Eligibility Temporary Visa. It will allow you to stay here for 2 years with the right to work.

Get Started

Eligibility

  • You must intend to marry and live with your prospective spouse.
  • Must have met your prospective spouse in person.
  • If opting for USA then you intend to marry within 90 days of arrival.
  • Provide proof of financial status.

Speak to an expert to check your eligibility to apply as a Spouse/Fiancee .

Process Time

  • Y-Axis process time: 3 Days -1 week from the date of submission of the documents to Y-Axis.
  • Visa process time: 1 week to 3 months from the time of submittal of documents to VFS / Consulate. Process time Varies as per the visa type and country.

Y-Axis Process

  • Documentation Advisory Service.
  • Assistance with the sample formats.
  • Guidance on the financial support documents.
  • Application form filling.
  • Preparing for Interview (if required).

Testimonials

Y-Axis 6 months ago
I turned to Y-Axis for counsel on USA B2 Visa for my parents to visit my brother. I was looking for prompt and effective support since the travel was urgent as my brother has not been keeping well and… Read More
Y-Axis 6 months ago
We have signed up for Mr. Rasheed Malik & Family US Visa, It was indeed a very professional support from Mr. Sandeep Bagoji and I appreciate Y-Axis service to me. Review By: Rajiv Nair The post It… Read More
Y-Axis 8 months ago
Review By : KSN RAJU Dear Sandeep Bagoji To start with I would like to thank you for your help and cooperation in helping me and my wife get the Visa for the USA. I would like to congratulate… Read More
Y-Axis 8 months ago
Review By : Srinidhi Krishnamachary I approached Y-Axis with a prior USA business visit refusal and this time i was applying for a USA visit visa to visit me sister in law and her family to c… Read More
Y-Axis 9 months ago
I had very good experience in getting my US business visa renewal. Y-Axis Consultant ( Haritha Asha) was very supporting and expert in getting all the documentation necessary and completing the proces… Read More
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I accept the terms & conditions.