Australia Business Visa

Acquire the Australian Business Visa
Utilize your business skills

Explore business in Australia

 

Overview

All those aiming to go to Australia, to establish or develop their business, must get their facts right about the Australia Business Visa. Knowing what this visa can give you, for how long it is valid and what is your eligibility criteria can help you plan in a better way. Among all the above mentioned things, your eligibility criteria is the most important.

Are you Eligible?

To be eligible for the Australia Business Visa, you must be able to produce the evidence that you will be able to support yourself, during your stay in the country. Followed by this, you must submit a letter of invitation from the company to support your claim. Submission of the employment or business documents along with your IT returns is also important.

You are not permitted to seek or undertake a job, when you come to Australia on a Business Visa. Applicants from specific countries may also need a temporary resident visa along with the above requirements. Your profile will decide if there is any other requirement to be fulfilled by you to acquire this visa.

What makes you Eligible?

When you fulfill all these requirements, you will be granted the Australian Business visa for a period raging from three months to one year. Once you acquire this visa, you can explore business prospects, negotiate on a business deal, set-up process for your business, attend a conference meeting, representing your employer for the above reasons, undertake or conduct training sessions or inspect a consignment / machinery.

Get Started

Benefits

  • The  Business visitor will get to experience the culture of the Australia.
  • Applicant can look for various business opportunities.

Eligibility

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves or from the Sponsor.
  • Letter from Inviting company and support info.
  • Employments documents or business documents, IT returns.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.
  • you may  need to meet certain  more entry requirements based on your profile.

Application Cost

3 months – 12 months – AUD 140 and other charges.

Process Timeline

The process time of submission at VFS is 20 working days.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation

Testimonials

Y-Axis 4 days ago
Review By : Sarah Ikhrais It was my pleasure to know the guys who work with Y-Axis, They helped me a lot and i”m sure without them things wouldn’t happen. Thank you very much for… Read More
Y-Axis 4 days ago
Review By : shilpa sakinala I would like to thank Y-Axis for guiding me through PR process. It was a pleasure to deal with Y-Axis. Sreekanth Ameera, Aqheel Ahmed (Hyderabad) and Hami Nirouman… Read More
Y-Axis 2 weeks ago
Y-Axis provided such wonderful experience from making the ACS application through submission, especially want to thank Syed Ahmed Ali who is friendly and supportive always. Thanks again. Review By :… Read More
Y-Axis 4 weeks ago
Review By : SACHIN SINGH I have been working with Naresh for my Canadian VISA. He has been very helpful in guiding me through the process and timely suggesting me the next course of action. A… Read More
Y-Axis 4 weeks ago
Review By : Norton O’ Brien Well, to start off, I’m a busy person officially and family as well, you know what I mean!!! I don’t get the time to take extra work as I’m… Read More
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


 

I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis