Austria Red White Red Card – Eligibility Advisory Report

Want to obtain a permanent residence in Austria?

Have your profile evaluated for the Red-White-Red Card to get settled in Austria

Program Overview

The Red-White-Red work immigration scheme will allow you to live and work in Austria. Provided by the Federal Government, the visa aims to facilitate work immigrants and their families based on personal and labour market criteria. Based on a points based system, the Red-White-Red Card is issued for 12 months which allows the immigrants to fixed term settlement and employment by a specified employer.

To be eligible, you must fall under at least one of the mentioned categories:

  1. Very highly qualified workers
  2. Skilled workers in shorten occupations
  3. Other key workers
  4. Graduated of Austrian universities and college of higher education
  5. Self-employed key workers

What we provide you is with a probability report of your success in application based on specifics stated by the Federal Government of Austria. Correspondingly, we also provide assistance for filing your application.

Our technical Evaluation report is a graphical illustration of your profile for the country opted by you.

Get Started

Eligibility

In order to qualify for the Job seeker visa you need to score minimum 70 points out of a maximum of 100 points as per the points based on the points criteria i.e. Qualifications & Ability, Relevant Work Experience, Age, Language Skills and Studies in Austria.

Program Points

The points for the job seeker visa can be claimed as per the below mentioned table.

Admission criteria for very highly qualified persons

Points

Special qualifications and abilities

Maximum of allowable points: 40

University graduation in course with four years minimum duration

20

 in the fields of mathematics, informatics, natural sciences or engineering (the “MINT subjects”)

30

 PhD or higher graduation

 

40

Last year’s gross salary in a senior management position with a company listed on the stock exchange or a company for whose activities or field of trade the competent foreign trade office has issued a positive report:

50 000 to 60 000 Euros

60 000 to 70 000 Euros

More than 70 000 Euros

20

25

30

Research and innovation activity

(patent applications, publications)

20

Awards (approved prize winner)

20

Work experience (matching the qualification or senior management position)

Maximum of allowable points: 20

Work experience (per year)

Six months work experience in Austria

2

10

Language skills

Maximum of allowable points: 10

German or English language skills:

elementary use of the language on a basic level or

5

German or English language skills:

intensified elementary use of the language

10

Age

Maximum of allowable points: 20

Up to 35 years

Up to 40 years

Up to 45 years

20

15

10

Studies in Austria

Maximum of allowable points: 10

Second part of the course or half of the required total of ECTS points

5

Complete university course (Diplomstudium) or

Bachelor’s and Master’s degree studies in Austria

10

Maximum total of allowable points

100

Program Occupations

There is no specific list of eligible occupations for the Austria Job seeker visa.

The major sectors in demand in Austria include

  • Engineering
  • IT and
  • Scientific Research

Application Cost

  • Consulate Fee
  • Visa Fee – EUR 100

Process Time

  • Evaluation: 48 hours
  • Y-Axis Application processing:  2-4 Weeks from date of submission of all documents
  • Embassy/Consulate Processing time: 3-4 months*  from date of Application

Benefits

  • The Highly Qualified Worker program is a points based scheme that allows you to search for a job in Austria for 6 months duration. You cannot work under this program.
  • The RWR card will be issued for 12 months after finding a job which is relevant to your qualifications. This will also allow you to take your spouse and children below 18 years of age. Your spouse can obtain a RWR Card Plus and start working in Austria.
  • RWR Card Plus with complete labour market access can be provided after completing at least 10 months with the current employer which further allows you to gain the permanent residency after 5 years of residence status.
  • You can get your citizenship after 5 years following your permanent residence status.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Document checklist
  • Complete Migration Processing & Application Processing
  • Forms, Documentation & Petition Filing
  • Guidance on acquiring the specific Police Clearance Certificate
  • Assistance with Medicals
  • Updates & Follow up with the DIBP
  • Visa Interview Preparation – if required

*These services are provided at an additional cost.

Y-Axis Immigration Department

  • We offer documentation processing, application & filing services for those interested in immigrating.
  • Our Immigration Processing Department ranks amongst the best in the world. A strong research team ensures that cases are evaluated and processed as per the latest rules and regulations.
  • Our experience at having filed thousands of applications has resulted in a strong & comprehensive case study database.
  • Our offices across the Indian Subcontinent and Overseas make us the only consultant in India with a widespread presence, because of which we file the highest number of application from India. We have the highest success rate & over 50% of our business comes from referrals & word of mouth.
  • There are five countries that currently have a point based immigration program. Point based immigration is a good option for those who want to work & settle overseas.
  • There are a number of categories under which an applicant can file his/her application. You can either apply independently /a relative can sponsor you / an overseas Employer can sponsor you Or the country itself can sponsor you. Applicants whose occupations are in demand usually get bonus points & faster processing. Each country has their specific list of occupations.

Why should you file your migration petition this month?

Why should you not delay?

Rules may change. Everything has a quota!

Immigration rules are volatile and governments are always debating whether to close the door or whom to close the door on. Don’t take the rules for granted. Apply now when you are eligible! You may not be eligible, a few months from now.

You save time

 If you postpone your decision, you end up in the same career junction even next year. Take a decision and advance your career right now.

 You aren’t growing any younger!

Most countries have an age limit and it gets stricter as you grow older. You may not be eligible even a year later. And then as you get older, you ability to adjust to new surroundings also decreases.

Apply now – you may also earn extra points for age!

Your kids adjust faster when they are younger

Your kids adjust better and learn faster when younger. Remember, this opportunity is for them too.

Better in every way

If you are not married, it will improve your profile and get you a better partner.

It is never a bad thing to hold a PR visa that allows you to work & live overseas.

It is never a bad thing to hold an additional UK, Australia, Germany or Canadian Passport.

No kids? Even better

If you are married and do not have children yet, your kids born inside the country will become Naturalized Citizens automatically.

You may change your mind

You or your spouse may change your mind later and may miss on something good in your life and for your children. 

Treat your migration petition as an investment for the future – yours and your children. Apply for it now, watch it mature later. Avail of the benefits all your life.

So, why should you sign up now, because you need to strike when the iron is hot!

Testimonials

Y-Axis 17 hours ago
I had worked with Ms. Rozeena Patni at Hyderabad office. She has excellent professional and customer service skills. She was most helpful in clarifying everything for my child immigration process to A… Read More
Y-Axis 7 days ago
Y-Axis is the best consultancy in providing immigration services. They help you right from the start to the end of the process. My process consultant Naresh Kumar Pawar was very patient in handling my… Read More
Y-Axis 7 days ago
I connected with Y-Axis from the second week of December 2015. I got my ACS skill assessment report. The support from Y-Axis team especially Anshul Shrivastava my case worker is very good. She is very… Read More
Y-Axis 7 days ago
It has been a wonderful journey with Y-Axis. Mr.Hami Niroumand and Aqheel helped us very much and provided timely advise throughout the visa process. The EOI, documentation, application submission and… Read More
Y-Axis 7 days ago
Very kind staff and I found Very friendly atmosphere there whenever I called them, they helped me and encouraged me in each and every step, I would like to recommend all, one of their staff Srikanth E… Read More
speak to a counsellor
Get started

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


 

I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis