Immigration and visa consultants

Over 1 million counseled for free.

Investor Visas

New Zealand Investor Visas

Investors can apply for residence in New Zealand through its business migration visas. The Investor Plus is one of the two investor categories under which a minimum of NZ$10 million should be made within 3 years. Under Investor 2 category a minimum investment of NZ$ 1.5 million should be within a 4 year period. The investment can be mix of funds and/or assets.

UK Tier1 Investor Visa

Investors can apply for a Tier 1 (Investor) visa if they have £1,000,000 or more in investment funds. The funds should be invested in UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies. Evidence showing that you have the required investment funds should be provided. The visa is granted for over 3 years and extendable.

USA-EB5 Green Card

The fastest way to obtain a US permanent residency and citizenship is through the EB5. The EB-5 Program allows a foreign national to obtain permanent residency in the U.S., by investing $ 500,000 in a project in Targeted Employment Area or a rural area. There is no age limit, educational, work experience or language requirement nor sponsorship needed to apply. The green card is granted for self, spouse and children below 21.

Ireland Immigrant Investor Programme

The Irish Government established the Immigrant Investor Programme, to enable non-EEA nationals and their families who commit to an approved investment in Ireland to acquire a residency status. The investment ranges from a minimum of €500,000 to €2,000,000 in various projects, new or existing Irish businesses, investment bond or property.

Dubai Investor Visa

Dubai offers investor visas for expats either through real estate investment or through the incorporation of an UAE company. For the real estate residence visa, the investor has to buy a property valued at AED 1 million or more and also has to prove that his income is AED 10,000 per month. Investor can partner or invest or set up a Free Trade Zone company in the UAE. The residence visa will be granted for 3 years.

 

For further details, please Communicate with us or you can e-mail us on Info@y-axis.com. One of our representatives will get back to you at the earliest.

Call:

91 40 3054 5000

Office Hours 8:00 am to 8:00 pm
You can talk to a career expert right now.

Email:

info@y-axis.com

Send us an email and a Y-Axis Counselor will get back to you in 24 hrs.

SMS:

YAXIS to 56677

A Y-Axis Counselor
will get back to you in 24 hrs.

Find an
office near you

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Click here for:
Live Chat

Y-Axis has an office in every major city in India. Also in London, Toronto and Melbourne. Walk-in for free counseling.

Get Free Counseling

We will connect you to a Y-Axis Consultant ASAP.


I agree to receive news and updates from Y-Axis

Explore

Global Presence:
© 2016 Y- Axis Overseas Careers . All Rights Reserved.